Download App Here
Professional CBT Exam System
⚙ Candidate Details
No Negative Marking
Negative: 1
Negative: 1/2
Negative: 1/3
Negative: 1/4
↺ Reset Details
Q1. What is the chemical formula of water? (A) CO₂ (B) H₂O (C) O₂ (D) NaCl Ans: B Q2. Which planet is known as the Red Planet? (A) Venus (B) Jupiter (C) Mars (D) Saturn Ans: C Q3. What gas do plants absorb from the atmosphere during photosynthesis? (A) Oxygen (B) Nitrogen (C) Carbon Dioxide (D) Hydrogen Ans: C Q4. Which part of the human body pumps blood? (A) Brain (B) Lungs (C) Kidney (D) Heart Ans: D Q5. What is the boiling point of water at sea level? (A) 50°C (B) 75°C (C) 100°C (D) 150°C Ans: C Q6. Which vitamin is mainly obtained from sunlight? (A) Vitamin A (B) Vitamin B (C) Vitamin C (D) Vitamin D Ans: D Q7. Which organ helps humans to breathe? (A) Liver (B) Lungs (C) Stomach (D) Skin Ans: B Q8. What force pulls objects toward the Earth? (A) Magnetism (B) Friction (C) Gravity (D) Electricity Ans: C Q9. Which is the largest planet in the solar system? (A) Earth (B) Mars (C) Jupiter (D) Neptune Ans: C Q10. Animals that eat only plants are called: (A) Carnivores (B) Herbivores (C) Omnivores (D) Insectivores Ans: B
📂 Load MCQs
▶ Start Test
↺ Restart
⛶ Fullscreen
⏱ Remaining Time
00 Hr 00 Min 00 Sec
📋 Question Palette
⬜ Not Visited
🔴 Not Answered
🟡 Answered
🟠 Marked for Review
🟣 Answered & Review
Professional CBT Exam System
Computer Based Test · Secure · Reliable
◀ Previous
Save & Next
✕ Clear
🔖 Save & Review
Review & Next
Next ▶
✔ Submit Test
Scroll to Top